ORBITAL 轨道桥
UTC --:--:--

head to head

Falcon Heavy vs Proton-M

Verdict
Flown more
Proton-M
14 vs 33
Flew first
Proton-M
2018-02-06 vs 2004-03-15
Falcon Heavy
Country / maker
SpaceX
Height
70 m
Diameter
12.2 m
Launch mass
1,400 t
LEO capacity
63,800 kg
GTO capacity
26,700 kg
Stages
3
Maiden flight
2018-02-06
Proton-M
Country / maker
Khrunichev State Research and Production Space Center
Height
—
Diameter
—
Launch mass
—
LEO capacity
—
GTO capacity
—
Stages
—
Maiden flight
2004-03-15
Every number
FieldFalcon HeavyProton-M
Country / makerSpaceXKhrunichev State Research and Production Space Center
Height70 m—
Diameter12.2 m—
Launch mass1,400 t—
LEO capacity63,800 kg—
GTO capacity26,700 kg—
Stages3—
Maiden flight2018-02-062004-03-15
Launches1433
Success rate100.0%90.9%
Reusableyesno
Statusactiveactive

← all vehicles